Sounders Junior Program... ALL PLAYERS WELCOME!

The introductory U10 program from Spokane's Premier Soccer Club since 1999

For Birth Years 2012 - 2014

Two 60-minute Sessions Per Week

6-8 Games in Fall 2021 & 6-8 Games in Spring 2022

Locations:  North  -  South  - Valley

Additional Info

Training: Held twice a week during the summer, fall and spring. Winter training will also be available.

Cost: $145 (entire Fall & Spring) + Uniform ($60)

For More Information

Sounders Junior Program Directors: 

Jason Bellefeuille (Valley) - JasonB@spokanesc.org

Jason Bellefeuille (North) - JasonB@spokanesc.org

John Palladino (South) - Johnny@spokanesc.org

BECOME A VOLUNTEER COACH

We are looking for experienced individuals with a desire to help provide a fun and positive learning environment for the next generation of players under the guidance and tutelage of our expert Spokane Sounders coaching staff. Volunteer coaches will receive a free US Soccer 7v7 Grassroots License in addition to working with our staff utilizing educational materials from Seattle Sounders FC Academy, the nation's leading youth development organization.

Please contact:

Jason Bellefeuille - JasonB@spokanesc.org

Locate Your ID Day below & REGISTER NOW [+] 

2021-22 Sounders Junior Identification Days Information

Please arrive 15 minutes early to check-in. Soccer cleats and shin guards are required. Soccer balls will be provided.

Age Groups

Identification Dates & Times

Coaches

Registration Links

Girls 2012-2014

U9/U10

Identification Days

SOUTH
May 24-25
South Complex
Girls: 6:15-7:15

South Girls Coaches:

TBA

Girls 2012-2014

U9/U10

Identification Days

NORTH
June 2-3
Dwight Merkel
Girls: 6:15-7:15

North Girls Coaches:

TBA

Girls 2012-2014

U9/U10

Identification Days

VALLEY
May 26-27
Plantes Ferry
Girls: 6:15-7:15

Valley Girls Coaches:

TBA

Boys 2012-2014

U9/U10

Identification Days

SOUTH
May 24-25
South Complex
Boys: 5:00-6:00

South Boys Coaches:

TBA

Boys 2012-2014

U9/U10

Identification Days

NORTH
June 2-3
Dwight Merkel
Boys: 5:00-6:00

North Boys Coaches:

TBA

Boys 2012-2014

U9/U10

Identification Days

VALLEY
May 26-27
Plantes Ferry
Boys: 5:00-6:00

Valley Boys Coaches:

TBA