2022-23 Season Tryouts

All of the following tryouts are held at the Spokane Polo Grounds.  All U11 and U12 teams will train at their designated regional location throughout the season. Tryouts and home matches will be held at the Spokane Polo Grounds, excluding special circumstances.

Please arrive 15-30 minutes early to check-in. Soccer cleats and shin guards are required. Soccer balls will be provided.

- TEAM PLANS FOR 2022-23 SEASON COMING SOON -

Age Groups

Dates & Times

Coaches

Registration Links

Girls 2012 & 2013

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 25 & 26, 5:00-6:30

Coaches - Jason Bellefeuille (12&13 V), John Palladino (12 S), Christo Michaelson (12 N), Adrian Washington (13 S), Matt Folsom (13 N)

Girls 2011

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 25 & 26, 6:30-8:00

Coaches - Jason Bellefeuille (V), Megan Oliver (V), Torrey Finn (S), Christo Michaelson (N), TBA (Copa)

Girls 2010

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 16 & 17, 5:00-6:30

G2010 GA - Kevin Moon
G2010 RCL - Brett Wanner
G2010 Copa - Dan Raczykowski

Girls 2009

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 16 & 17, 6:30-8:00

Copa: May 23 & 24, 5:00-6:30

G2009 GA - Ali McCready
G2009 RCL - Noah White
G2009 Copa - Ryan Schultz

Girls 2008

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 23 & 24, 5:00-6:30

G2008 GA - Ali McCready
G2008 RCL - Dave Ellis
G2008 Copa - Ryan Schultz

Girls 2007

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 23 & 24, 6:30-8:00

G2007 GA - Abbas Faridnia
G2007 RCL - Jason Sandobal

Girls 2006

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 25 & 26, 5:00-6:30

G2006 GA - Jesse Retan
G2006 RCL - Noah White

Girls 2004/05

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 25 & 26, 6:30-8:00

G2004/05 GA - Kevin Moon
G2004/05 RCL - Noah White

Boys 2012 & 2013

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 23 & 24, 5:00-6:30

Coaches - Bryan Hernandez (V), Justin LaTorre (S), Jason Sandobal (N),

Boys 2011

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 23 & 24, 6:30-8:00

Coaches - Lynden Smithson (V), John Palladino (S), Dan Raczykowski (N)

Boys 2010

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 16 & 17, 5:00-6:30

Boys 2010 ECNL - John Palladino
Boys 2010 RCL - Adrian Washington
Boys 2010 Copa - Saul Maciel

Boys 2009

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 16 & 17, 6:30-8:00

Boys 2009 ECNL - Jay Vela / Tim Seely
Boys 2009 RCL - John Palladino

Boys 2008

TEAM PLAN [+]

May 17 & 18, 5:00-6:30

Boys 2008 ECNL - Jesse Retan
Boys 2008 RCL - Bryan Hernandez

Boys 2007

TEAM PLAN [+]

Select: May 18, 5:00-6:30

Boys 2007 ECNL - Jesse Retan
Boys 2007 RCL - Adrian Washington
Boys 2007 Copa - Hank Dennewith

Boys 2006

Boys 2006 ECNL - Jay Vela
Boys 2006 RCL - Adrian Washington

Register Here!

Boys 2004/05

TEAM PLAN [+]

B2004/05 ECNL - Jay Vela
B2004/05 ECNL Comp RL - Jason Sandobal

Register Here!